Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large open great room, this former Lennar model has room for families of all sizes. The clean, modern kitchen boasts white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, a gas stove, and stainless steel appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a generous bedroom and a beautifully appointed bathroom with double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a spacious closet. Throughout the home, unique designer light fixtures add a touch of style and character. Step outside to a landscaped backyard complete with a covered patio, paver sitting area, and low-maintenance shrubs and trees—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Located in the highly sought-after master-planned community of Alamar, this stunning home has never been lived in and is ready for its first owner! Nestled among tree-lined streets, and just steps away from community parks, a pool, trails, and the neighborhood school, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own this model-perfect home in one of Avondale's most vibrant communities.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$434,950
12524 W TRUMBULL Road, Avondale, AZ 85323
5beds
1,953sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
5,734 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$90/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patioGas stovePrimary suiteClean modern kitchenWhite cabinetryBeautifully appointed bathroomLow-maintenance shrubs and trees
- 292 days |
- 373 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rose Guillen 602-430-2123,
eXp Realty,
Brooklyn Tacheny 602-903-0161,
eXp Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6897122

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,953
- Total interior livable area: 1,953 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 5,734 Square Feet
- Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Details
- Parcel number: 50072131
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Complete Spec Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: ALAMAR PHASE 4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $90 monthly
- HOA name: Alamar
- HOA phone: 605-767-7248
Location
- Region: Avondale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,100
- Annual tax amount: $79
- Date on market: 7/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 293 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $434,950-1.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $439,950-2.2%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $449,999-3.2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $464,950-1.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $469,950-1.1%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $474,950-2.8%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | $488,635$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $488,635$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 +4575.6% | $35,510 +3381.4% |
| 2024 | $60 -2.4% | $1,020 +141.1% |
| 2023 | $61 +13.6% | $423 -17.5% |
| 2022 | $54 | $513 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alamar