Check out this unique Warren Bungalow located in Warren Con. Schools! Spacious Kitchen gives you plenty of room to cook, cozy Living Room with fireplace and brand-new front window to enjoy quiet time. Nicely sized bedroom with sitting area (or office space) upstairs with additional full bath! Open basement is ready for finishing, or for use as storage.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/3)
$223,000
12531 Common Rd, Warren, MI 48093
2beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$219,100 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open basementBrand-new front windowSpacious kitchen
- 43 days |
- 988 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mario Como 586-774-2300,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS 586-774-2300
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202819
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Living Room, Bathroom, Second Flr Full Bathroom
Bedroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Bathroom 1
- Level: Entry
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,014
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,170
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Electric in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 84
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 84 x 124
Details
- Parcel number: 121311179040
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,080
- Annual tax amount: $3,765
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 136 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$219,100
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,662/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $223,000-2.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000-2.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $234,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $234,000-2.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 +6.1% | $103,540 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $3,458 +5.1% | $97,500 +17.3% |
| 2023 | $3,289 -18.9% | $83,130 +27.5% |
| 2022 | $4,054 -4.7% | $65,190 +8% |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $60,350 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $4,254 +42.9% | $54,400 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $2,977 +2% | $51,040 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $50,620 +4.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $48,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,390 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $46,190 +10.5% |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $41,800 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $59,620 -12.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,890 -5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,640 +0.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $71,020 +1.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,050 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,660 +58.2% |
| 2001 | $2,225 +6% | $43,400 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,100 | $42,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,417/mo
Principal & interest
$1172
Property taxes
$245
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48093