Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $404,100

    12536 Cardinal Point Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    4beds
    2,212sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 1998
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $404,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,100

    $384,000 - $424,000

    $2,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large, corner-lot home in Eastfield Ridge has 4 bedrooms plus bonus rm. All new floors downstairs. New paint throughout. New HVAC in 2013. Roof replaced in 2011. Kitchen (new stainless appliances in 2016) opens to family room with gas fireplace. Tons of windows for natural light. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet and new fixtures in bath. New patio done in 2016. 8x12 storage shed remains. Close to new Publix/shopping ctr. and I485, I77 and I85.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • GardenTub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Open Floorplan
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02708501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Gas Range/Oven
    • Heating: Central Air
    • Listing Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional, ARM Loan
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Laundry Location: 1st Floor
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Interior Features: GardenTub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Open Floorplan
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Flooring: Laminate Wood, Carpet
    • Construction Type: Site Built

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2018Sold$211,500+2.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2017Sold$207,000+1%$94/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3294135 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Pending sale$205,000$93/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties North LLC #3294135 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$205,000+25%$93/sqft
    11/12/2009Sold$164,000+84.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2009Sold$88,750-38.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listing removed$144,900$66/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #737466 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$144,900+14.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #737466 Report a problem
    12/10/2007Sold$126,207-11.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2005Sold$142,000-3.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$147,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $333,500
    2024-- $333,500
    2023-- $333,500 +43.1%
    2022-- $233,100
    2021-- $233,100
    2020$2,357 $233,100
    2019-- $233,100 +46.4%
    2018$2,162 +2.3%$159,200
    2017$2,114 $159,200
    2016$2,114 $159,200
    2015$2,114 +0.4%$159,200
    2014$2,107 --
    2013-- $158,300
    2012-- $158,300
    2011-- $158,300 +0.9%
    2010-- $156,900
    2009-- $156,900
    2008-- $156,900
    2007-- $156,900
    2006-- $156,900
    2005-- $156,900
    2004-- $156,900
    2003-- $156,900 +9%
    2002-- $143,900
    2001-- $143,900
    2000-- $143,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prosperity Village