Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

    1254 Marcia Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    2beds
    1,014sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedrooms, 1 bath with an office or bonus room currently used as a bedroom. This property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will not accept Blind offers, No Assignment of contract.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rhonda Franklin 901-649-0063,

    KAIZEN REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Juan Casem

    Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3176338MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x7
    Living room
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,014
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065023 00026
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Country Club Gardens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$110,000-4.3%$108/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3176338 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$115,000$113/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216794 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$115,000+70.4%$113/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216794 Report a problem
    5/29/1998Sold$67,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,025 -3.6%$38,425 +20.5%
    2024$2,101 +8.1%$31,900
    2023$1,943 $31,900
    2022-- $31,900
    2021-- $31,900 +53.5%
    2020$664 $20,775
    2019$664 -21.1%$20,775
    2018$841 -45.1%$20,775
    2017$1,533 +95%$20,775 -10.2%
    2016$786 -3%$23,125
    2014$811 $23,125
    2013-- $23,125 -9%
    2012-- $25,425
    2011-- $25,425
    2010-- $25,425
    2009-- $25,425 +8.5%
    2008-- $23,425
    2007-- $23,425
    2006-- $23,425
    2005-- $23,425 +29.2%
    2004-- $18,125
    2003-- $18,125
    2002-- $18,125
    2001-- $18,125 +12.4%
    2000-- $16,125

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire