1255 E Buell Rd, Rochester, MI 48306
Home value
$560,800
$533,000 - $594,000
$3,600/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,600/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,600/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,185/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,185/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Benjamin F Lang 248-835-2340,
EXP Realty,
James Galba 248-931-3515,
EXP Realty Main
Kaitlyn Pangrazzi, 6501396235
@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 358 x 249
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn, Second Garage
- Parcel number: 1013300038
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Major remodel year: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Volts 220
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rochester
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2024 | Sold | $498,000-5.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Realcomp II #20230092155 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Pending sale | $525,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,290-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Realcomp II #20230092155 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Price change | $525,000+0%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $524,900-3.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $549,9000%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+50.7%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,300+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,250+14%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Listing removed | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,850+21.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2009 | Listing removed | $364,900$122/sqft |
Source: Point2 #28182769 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $364,900+33.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Point2 #28182769 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2002 | Sold | $273,000+313.6%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/1997 | Sold | $66,000$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,187 +3.6% | $232,510 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $5,971 +5.6% | $222,690 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $5,655 -3.2% | $192,990 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $189,360 +1.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $186,990 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $5,757 +2.4% | $182,980 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $5,622 +0.7% | $172,330 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $167,740 +5% |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $159,720 +5.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $150,910 +7.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $140,330 +20.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $116,640 -12% |
| 2010 | $6,230 -9.4% | $132,550 -12.4% |
| 2009 | $6,880 | $151,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48306