Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,003,400

    1255 E Racquet Club Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    4beds
    1,582sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $1,003,400 Zestimate®
    $634/sqft
    $4,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,003,400

    $923,000 - $1.10M

    $4,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1582 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1255 E Racquet Club Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outside Shower
    • Parcel number: 501172031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: In Street Paid

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association: California Desert Association of REALTORS
    • Appliances: Exhaust Fan
    • Bedroom Features: Master Suite, Master-Main Flr Bdrm, Bedrooms all Down, Master-Main Floor, Master-Ground Flr
    • Year Built Source: Assessor
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Dr(s), Double Door Entry
    • Entry Location: Ground Level-NoSteps
    • Ext Construction: Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Heating Type: Central Furnace
    • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Remodeled
    • Rooms: Living Room, Entry, Guest Room, Den
    • Laundry Locations: In Garage
    • Land: Fee
    • Pool Construction: In Ground, Gunite
    • Sewer: In Street Paid
    • Street Suffix: Road
    • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Remodeled, Shower-Marble, Counter-Marble
    • View: Yes
    • Fencing: Block Wall
    • Lot Description: Lot-Level/Flat
    • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
    • Window Treatments: Blinds
    • Property Orientation: FrontDoor FacesNorth
    • Interior Features: Recessed Lighting
    • Security/Safety: Sec Sys-Leased
    • Eating Areas: Ktchn/DiningCombo
    • Other Structures: Outside Shower
    • Street Direction: East
    • Subdiv/Trac Code: Victoria Park/Vista Norte

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$905,000+0.7%$572/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2023Contingent$899,000$568/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$899,000-7.8%$568/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Price change$975,000-2.4%$616/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$999,000$631/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Contingent$999,000$631/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Price change$999,000-9.2%$631/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$1,100,000-4.3%$695/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$1,150,000+67.9%$727/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22248275 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Sold$685,000-2%$433/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #218027214 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Listed for sale$699,000+7.7%$442/sqft
    Source: The Agency #218027214 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$649,000$410/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #18327704PS Report a problem
    4/17/2018Price change$649,000-5.8%$410/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #18327704PS Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for sale$689,000+91.4%$436/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #18327704PS Report a problem
    5/18/2017Sold$360,000-4%$228/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #217008504 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Pending sale$375,000$237/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Value Inc. #217008504 Report a problem
    3/18/2017Listed for sale$375,000-8.5%$237/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Value Inc. #217008504 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listing removed$410,000$259/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Value Inc. #216024866 Report a problem
    8/28/2016Price change$410,000-2.4%$259/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Value Inc. #216024866 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Listed for sale$420,000+31011.1%$265/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Value Inc. #216009500 Report a problem
    5/12/2007Sold$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/1/2007Sold$1,350-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/17/2004Sold$350,000+101.7%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2002Sold$173,500$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,192 -2.6%$941,562 +2%
    2024$11,492 +22.6%$923,100 +28.2%
    2023$9,372 -0.1%$720,054 +2%
    2022$9,384 +2.1%$705,937 +2%
    2021$9,194 +4.7%$692,096 +1%
    2020$8,781 -0.2%$685,000
    2019$8,797 +81.7%$685,000 +86.5%
    2018$4,840 -5.2%$367,200 -5.1%
    2017$5,108 $387,000 +2.9%
    2016$5,108 +7%$376,000 +0.3%
    2015$4,775 -0.6%$375,000
    2014$4,804 $375,000 +28%
    2013-- $293,000 +5.8%
    2012-- $277,000 +24.2%
    2011-- $223,000 -0.4%
    2010-- $224,000 -25.6%
    2009-- $301,000 -19%
    2008-- $371,422 +2%
    2007-- $364,140 +2%
    2006-- $357,000 +2%
    2005-- $350,000 +98.9%
    2003-- $175,950 +211.2%
    2002-- $56,538 +2%
    2001$686 +2.2%$55,430 +2%
    2000$671 $54,344

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vista Norte