Birchgrove Condos, upper unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, washer & dryer, 1 car garage and 1 assigned parking space, include water/sewer/trash, sorry no animals, student considered with at least 12 months of rental references, approximately 744 square feet. $1,700.00 per month.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,700/mo
1255 Florida Rd APT 5, Durango, CO 81301
1beds
744sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Washer and dryer
- 26 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 744 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 566516416012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Durango
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2016 | Sold | $164,000+10.1%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Sold | $149,000$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 81301