Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    12555 E Fort Lowell Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749

    --beds
    0baths
    3.62Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular views abound at this very special horse property lot. Unspoiled desert scenery with multiple mature and developing Saguaros. Well paved road access to lot with good building sites. Gas, Electricity, city water at lot line. Underground utilities, no poles to interrupt the views. No HOA, Tanque Verde School district. Close to hiking, biking, stores, school. A very special location! Horse property. Highlights of the Property • Spectacular Mountain Views! • 3.62 Acres of Stunning Desert Scenery • Dozens of mature and developing Saguaros • Good Building Sites • Well paved road access to lot • Natural Gas, Electricity, City water at the lot line • Underground utilities, no poles to interrupt the views • Excellent 5G service • Cable at lot line • No HO " Tanque Verde School District " Close to stores, library, restaurants " Close to 49er's golf and Arizona National Golf Course " Horses Allowed " Close to hiking and biking trails

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Hassey 520-404-4663,

    Long Realty,

    Mary L Wustner 520-834-5111,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22402312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 3.62 Acres
    • Features: East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20535110D

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold$300,000-7.7%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402312 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Pending sale$325,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402312 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Contingent$325,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402312 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$325,000-1.5%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402312 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listed for sale$330,000+38.9%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402312 Report a problem
    3/1/2004Sold$237,500+39.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2001Sold$170,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,367 +3%$29,850
    2024$2,298 +4.6%$29,850 +18.5%
    2023$2,197 -1.5%$25,200 +33.3%
    2022$2,232 -1.3%$18,900 +5%
    2021$2,261 -3.5%$18,000
    2020$2,344 $18,000
    2019$2,344 -28%$18,000 -23.8%
    2018$3,257 -0.4%$23,625
    2017$3,272 +10.3%$23,625 +5%
    2016$2,966 -3.7%$22,500 -6.3%
    2015$3,079 $24,000
    2014-- --
    2013-- $210,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,297 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tanque Verde