Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,000

    12563 Chiswick Rd, Houston, TX 77047

    3beds
    1,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    4,835.16 Square Feet Lot
    $243,500 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked into quiet, well established community. Thoughtfully maintained and full of charm, this home offers super functional layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and timeless finishes throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to breakfast area and the main living area, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. Direct access to perfectly sized backyard off kitchen. Additional half bath downstairs for convenience. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the backyard offers plenty of room to relax, play, or host gatherings. Conveniently located with easy access to Beltway, Hwy 288, Med Center, Galleria, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home blends comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one. Buyer to verify all dimensions. Schedule your showing today!
    7 days
    |
    252
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brookes Cunningham TREC #0685730 832-639-0228,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 67420598MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Prewired for Alarm System, All Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,710
      • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Extra Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 4,835.16 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1320790020003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired for Alarm System
      • Subdivision: City Park West Sec 06
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $460 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,174
      • Annual tax amount: $6,847
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $243,500

        $231,000 - $256,000

        $2,074/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$249,000$146/sqft
        Source: HAR #67420598 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$68 -81.1%$245,174
        2024$358 $245,174 -5%
        2023-- $258,120 +14.7%
        2022$1,214 $225,030 +18.7%
        2021-- $189,545 +8.8%
        2020$3,070 +2.6%$174,230 +3.3%
        2019$2,992 -24.3%$168,665 +8.3%
        2018$3,953 $155,778
        2017$3,953 -0.1%$155,778
        2016$3,956 +12.2%$155,778
        2015$3,526 $155,778 +16.3%
        2014$3,526 $133,923 +9.3%
        2013-- $122,567 -5%
        2012-- $128,958 +45%
        2011-- $88,953

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Central Southwest

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable