Well-maintained single-story home located in the gated community of City Gate. This thoughtfully designed modern home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered patio, and a 2-car garage offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Residents enjoy HOA-maintained front yard care, scenic walking trails, a tot lot, and a community park creating a lifestyle that's both convenient and inviting. Ideally situated in the heart of South Houston, just minutes from Downtown, the Texas Medical Center, NRG Stadium, and the Galleria. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included, along with a home security system. Move-in ready!
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
12566 Fleet River Rd, Houston, TX 77047
4beds
1,548sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric
What's special
Hoa-maintained front yard careCovered patioWell-maintained single-story homeHome security system
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Attached, En-Suite Bath, Full Size, Heating: Electric, Ice Maker, Lot Features: Subdivided, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Subdivided, Walk-In Closet(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 1503760010001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Pending sale | $271,990$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Price change | $271,990+0.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $269,990$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: South Acres - Crestmont Park