Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $305,000

    1257 Idlewood Rd, Tucker, GA 30084

    2beds
    1,244sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $313,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,500

    $295,000 - $335,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for 2 bed, 1 bath brick home with large lot in Tucker area. 2 covered porches! Don't miss the basement with room for office or additional den. Large storage building in backyard. Updated kitchen, roof replaced in 2020, and new systems also in 2020. Close to schools and minutes from hot downtown Tucker. Could make great rental. Investors welcome.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7384191MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • His and Hers Closets
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Decorative
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,244
    • Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 400 x 100
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 121 01 003
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Asbestos
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Sold$305,000$245/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384191 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Pending sale$305,000$245/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10298185 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$305,000+124.3%$245/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384191 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Sold$136,000+136.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$57,500+40.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/13/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/6/2011Sold$40,800-76.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listing removed$174,900$141/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 All Atlanta, Inc. #2899522 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Listed for sale$174,900+4.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Century 21 All Atlanta, Inc. #4087789 Report a problem
    3/30/2007Sold$166,900+23.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2001Sold$135,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,734 +22.8%$117,080 +23.5%
    2024$4,671 +104.4%$94,840 -10%
    2023$2,285 +7.7%$105,360 +46.5%
    2022$2,122 +4.2%$71,920 +7.1%
    2021$2,035 +33.5%$67,160 +47%
    2020$1,525 +20.8%$45,680
    2019$1,262 +0.2%$45,680 -6.4%
    2018$1,260 +32.4%$48,800 +54.8%
    2017$951 +1.5%$31,520
    2016$937 $31,520 +42.5%
    2014$937 $22,120
    2013-- $22,120
    2012-- $22,120 -13.4%
    2011-- $25,536 -49.1%
    2010$1,550 $50,120
    2009$1,550 +20.5%$50,120
    2008$1,286 +8.2%$50,120 +9.6%
    2007$1,189 $45,720
    2006$1,189 +5.8%$45,720
    2005$1,124 +1.6%$45,720
    2004$1,106 0%$45,720
    2003$1,106 +13.3%$45,720
    2002$977 +2042.1%$45,720 +75%
    2001$46 $26,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30084