All stone Rancher in the Meadowbrook section of Abington school district with 4 bedrooms 3 full baths updated kitchen newer central air with hot water radiator heat. This magnificent corner property is constructed of all stone with a private and large side yard which is situated off of a enclosed 4 season gazebo room with a hot Tub. This one-of-a-kind opportunity won't last.
Pending
$649,900
1259 Glenbrook Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
4beds
2,274sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.34 Acres Lot
$655,200 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Magnificent corner propertyAll stone rancherHot tubHot water radiator heatNewer central airUpdated kitchen
- 17 days |
- 740 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony Rizzo 215-698-2029,
RE/MAX 2000 2156982000
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2175964
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished,Garage Access,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Space For Rooms,Walk-Out Access,Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,274
- Total interior livable area: 2,274 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,274
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Basement, Built In, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 117.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 300024124002
- Zoning: SINGLE FAMILY
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,740
- Annual tax amount: $8,601
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$655,200
$622,000 - $688,000
$3,928/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $649,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+60.5%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Sold | $405,000-1.2%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Pending sale | $409,900$180/sqft |
Source: Lerch & Associates Real Estate #PAMC612548 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Price change | $409,900+2.7%$180/sqft |
| 9/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,000$175/sqft |
| 9/4/2019 | Pending sale | $399,000$175/sqft |
| 7/19/2019 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$175/sqft |
| 7/15/2019 | Price change | $424,900-1.2%$187/sqft |
| 7/12/2019 | Price change | $429,900-4.4%$189/sqft |
| 6/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $449,900+157.2%$198/sqft |
| 1/7/1998 | Sold | $174,900$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 +5.3% | $169,740 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $169,740 |
| 2023 | $7,767 +6.5% | $169,740 |
| 2022 | $7,291 +5.7% | $169,740 |
| 2021 | $6,898 +0.4% | $169,740 |
| 2020 | $6,869 +1% | $169,740 |
| 2019 | $6,800 +0.6% | $169,740 |
| 2018 | $6,759 +3.5% | $169,740 |
| 2017 | $6,533 +3.1% | $169,740 |
| 2016 | $6,335 +3.1% | $169,740 |
| 2015 | $6,142 +3.6% | $169,740 |
| 2014 | $5,928 +0.2% | $169,740 |
| 2013 | $5,919 +0.6% | $169,740 |
| 2012 | $5,886 +1.3% | $169,740 |
| 2011 | $5,808 +2.4% | $169,740 |
| 2010 | $5,672 -0.5% | $169,740 |
| 2009 | $5,700 +2% | $169,740 |
| 2008 | $5,586 +3.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $5,393 +5.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $5,100 +5.1% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,854 +6.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,545 +0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,514 +9.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,118 +7.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,834 +4.7% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,661 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19006