Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,000
  • $259,000

    1259 Stovall Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2025
    1.94 Acres Lot
    $259,000 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,000

    $246,000 - $272,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! This show stopper has it all...NEW home on nearly 2 acres in a fabulous Elizabethtown location! The open concept living area is dripping with functional style. The second you walk in the door you are greeted warmly by the built in electric fireplace and mantle. The oversized kitchen island will be THE gathering spot, in this home, while the chef of the family enjoys all the amenitities including an abudance of cabinetry, large pantry, farmhouse sink, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliance package! The spacious primary bedroom features a walk in closet, his and her vanities and a walk in shower. Thats not even all... the utility room deserves a moment of its own with its' utility sink, cabinetry, exterior access, counter space and even an office area...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Goodwin 270-980-9009,

    Cedar Hill Properties

    Bought with:

    Evan Potts, 276233

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1702285MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,568
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2620000001.05

Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$259,000$165/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1702285 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$259,000$165/sqft
    2/11/2026Price change$259,000-0.3%$165/sqft
    2/11/2026Price change$259,900-1.9%$166/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004580 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$264,900-1.9%$169/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004580 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$269,900$172/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004580 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 42701