Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $242,000

    12593 E Clay Rd, Goetzville, MI 49736

    --beds
    0baths
    80Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot
    $178,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Land has good soil
    Beautiful 80 acre building site or mini farm property. Just one mile from the St. Mary's River public access, this wonderful piece of land is the perfect location for the outdoor enthusiast, horse owner, or mini farm. Property includes a beautiful 50 x 30 - 6 plus car garage with a large heated work stall, and a cement parking - drive, providing more than enough room for all your outdoor toys. Also included is a large rustic 38 x 64 barn with metal roof and newer (not original) roof boards under the metal. Property includes a 6'' drilled well with submersible pump. Land has good soil and is a high yield producer of quality hay, approximately 45 acres tillable and the remainder with mixed woods and trails. Current 2026 hay crop not included with the sale. Call TODAY!
    5 days
    |
    294
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Fairchild 906-203-0420,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201839938MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: None
      Lot
      • Size: 80 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80
      • Features: Farm
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01015702900
      • Zoning: AG - RE
      • Wooded area: 45

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: T43N
      Location
      • Region: Goetzville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $102,000
      • Annual tax amount: $782
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Mortgage,Showingtime
      • Ownership: Owner
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Maintained

        Estimated market value

        $178,400

        $121,000 - $241,000

        $1,757/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$242,000
        Source: WWMLS #201839938 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$782 $51,000 +19.2%
        2024-- $42,800 +10%
        2023-- $38,900 +14.1%
        2022-- $34,100 -11%
        2021-- $38,300 -5.2%
        2020$1,622 -9.6%$40,400 -5.6%
        2019$1,795 +60.9%$42,800 -7.4%
        2018$1,116 +98.1%$46,200 +0.7%
        2017$563 -0.2%$45,900 -0.2%
        2016$564 -5.9%$46,000 -5.9%
        2011$600 $48,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49736

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable