Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $101,200

    126 3rd St SW, Highmore, SD 57345

    4beds
    2baths
    1,318sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $101,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Bank-Owned Auction Opportunity. Be ready to bid on Auction.com! The online auction starts on 05-31-2026. SAVE THIS PROPERTY TODAY on Auction.com to get important updates and auction details. Why Auction.com? We connect buyers with real estate deals nationwide. Search, bid, and win properties on our user-friendly auction platform.
    1 hour
    |
    0
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 1MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,318
      • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 003838
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Highmore

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $68,666
      • Annual tax amount: $1,180
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 1
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $101,200

        $75,000 - $133,000

        $1,034/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,180 +4.9%$68,666 +10%
        2024$1,124 +3.8%$62,423 +15%
        2023$1,083 +7.4%$54,281 +10%
        2022$1,008 $49,346 +5%
        2021-- $46,996 +4.1%
        2020$1,007 $45,166 +0.2%
        2019-- $45,054 +5.1%
        2018-- $42,849 +1.9%
        2017-- $42,050
        2016-- $42,050
        2015-- $42,050 +116.4%
        2012-- $19,432

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 57345