Skip main navigation
Sold for $292,000
  • $292,000

    126 Annapolis Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    3beds
    1,190sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $2,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Pennsville, NJ offering comfort, updates, and move-in-ready convenience! Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpeting in two of the bedrooms. The entire home has been freshly painted, creating a bright and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, giving you a modern look with everyday functionality. Major systems have already been taken care of — the roof is less than 6 years old and the HVAC system is brand new, providing peace of mind for years to come. Downstairs, the basement was professionally waterproofed approximately two years ago, offering excellent storage space or potential for additional use. Outside, you’ll love the massive detached shed complete with a garage door, perfect for storage, a workshop, hobby space, or extra vehicle/equipment storage. Whether you're just starting out or looking to downsize, this well-updated ranch offers low-maintenance living with big-ticket improvements already completed. Don’t miss your opportunity to call this one home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Greenblatt 856-296-4131,

    Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    Bought with:

    Maria Larrain, 561121

    Coldwell Banker Excel Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJSA2017950MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Water Proofing System
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,190
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,190
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 090291300007
    • Zoning: 01
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Excellent,Very Good,Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,USDA Loan,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$292,000+2.5%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2017950 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$285,000$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2017950 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$285,000$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2017950 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$285,000+9.7%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2017950 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Sold$259,900$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2012172 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Pending sale$259,900$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2012172 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$259,900+25.3%$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2012172 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Sold$207,500+4.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2000652 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$199,000$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2000652 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Contingent$199,000$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2000652 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listed for sale$199,000+22.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2000652 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Sold$162,000-7.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$174,900$147/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill #NJSA138650 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Price change$174,900-2.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #NJSA138650 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Price change$179,900-2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #NJSA138650 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$184,000-1.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #NJSA138650 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Price change$186,500-1.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #NJSA138650 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$189,000+136.3%$159/sqft
    6/11/2020Sold$80,000-49.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/30/2007Sold$159,000+59%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2006Sold$100,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,418 $125,900
    2024$6,418 +3.9%$125,900
    2023$6,179 +6.2%$125,900
    2022$5,820 +8.9%$125,900 +5.6%
    2021$5,344 +5.2%$119,200
    2020$5,079 +3.7%$119,200
    2019$4,897 $119,200
    2018$4,897 +3.7%$119,200
    2017$4,724 +13.9%$119,200
    2016$4,148 +2.7%$119,200
    2015$4,037 +0.7%$119,200
    2014$4,011 +3%$119,200
    2013$3,895 +5.6%$119,200
    2012$3,690 +1.7%$119,200
    2011$3,630 +13.9%$119,200
    2010$3,186 +2.3%$119,200 +67.2%
    2009$3,116 $71,300
    2008-- $71,300
    2007-- $71,300
    2006-- $71,300
    2005-- $71,300
    2004-- $71,300
    2003-- $71,300
    2002-- $71,300
    2001-- $71,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08070