Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    126 Argyle St, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $442,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,600

    $372,000 - $522,000

    $2,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home in the heart of the Park Ave neighborhood features three bedrooms and one bathroom, and is centrally located, with all the best Park Ave has to offer at your front door. It features off-street parking and free in-home laundry. Reach out to schedule a showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent, refridgerator
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012245156

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for rent$1,800+28.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Sold$300,000-11.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1488984 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1488984 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for sale$337,900-3.5%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402603 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1335109 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Price change$350,000-5.4%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1335109 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Price change$369,900-2.6%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1335109 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$379,900+85.3%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1335109 Report a problem
    11/30/2005Sold$205,000+51.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2001Sold$135,000+23.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/1995Sold$109,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $425,900
    2024-- $425,900 +42%
    2023-- $300,000
    2022-- $300,000
    2021-- $300,000
    2020-- $300,000 +5.3%
    2018-- $285,000
    2017$9,900 $285,000
    2016-- $285,000 +14%
    2015$6,256 $250,000
    2014-- $250,000
    2013-- $250,000
    2012-- $250,000 +19%
    2011-- $210,000
    2010-- $210,000
    2009-- $210,000 +16.3%
    2007-- $180,600
    2006-- $180,600
    2005-- $180,600
    2004-- $180,600 +29%
    2003-- $140,000
    2002-- $140,000
    2001-- $140,000
    2000-- $140,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Avenue