Skip main navigation
Under contract cont. to show
  • $1,275,000

    126 Bayberry Rd, Toms River Township, NJ 08735

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two fully updated bathroomsTankless hot water heaterOutdoor showerNew washerLarge backyardQuartz countertopsShed with electric
    THE ULTIMATE BEACH HOUSE READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY THIS SUMMER! Located in desirable Silver Beach, (Lavallette address) one block from the ocean beach and one block from the bay beach with tennis court and playground. Spacious turnkey home with large backyard including Trex deck, new Weber gas grill, outdoor shower and shed with electric. SO MANY UPDATES... two fully updated bathrooms, kitchen with brand new stainless appliances and quartz countertops, new HVAC system (furnace and air), tankless hot water heater, new washer.
    16 days
    |
    1,729
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adrienne Lauer 201-934-4900,

    Terrie O'connor Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4025916MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Dining room
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Galley Type
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Hotwater, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater (See Remarks)
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Crushed Stone
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 62
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2408010880000001110000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic, Garbage Included

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $805,100
      • Annual tax amount: $15,731
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$1,275,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22613250 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000+58.4%
        Source: NJMLS #26012720 Report a problem
        5/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MoreMLS #22308264 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Listed for rent$4,800
        Source: MoreMLS #22308264 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Sold$805,000+9.6%
        Source: MoreMLS #22103314 Report a problem
        2/24/2021Pending sale$734,500
        Source: MoreMLS #22103314 Report a problem
        2/4/2021Listed for sale$734,500+11.3%
        Source: MoreMLS #22103314 Report a problem
        12/7/2006Sold$660,000+466.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/24/1996Sold$116,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$13,437 +34.9%$805,100
        2022$9,960 $805,100
        2021$9,960 +5%$805,100 +102.5%
        2020$9,487 +1.4%$397,600
        2019$9,360 +0.9%$397,600
        2018$9,280 +2.7%$397,600
        2017$9,037 +3.9%$397,600
        2016$8,696 +5%$397,600
        2015$8,278 +151.2%$397,600
        2014$3,296 -67.2%$397,600 -30.8%
        2012$10,059 +5.9%$574,200 -14.8%
        2011$9,499 +10.9%$674,200
        2010$8,569 +252.1%$674,200
        2009$2,434 +5%$674,200 +273.1%
        2008$2,318 +1.1%$180,700
        2007$2,292 +11.4%$180,700
        2006$2,058 $180,700 +1.6%
        2004-- $177,900
        2003-- $177,900
        2002-- $177,900
        2001-- $177,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Dover Beaches North

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable