Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,143,300

    126 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    7,039 Square Feet Lot
    $1,143,300 Zestimate®
    $457/sqft
    $4,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,143,300

    $1.09M - $1.20M

    $4,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Large Splanch. Updated Within The Last 2 To 4 Yrs. Main Level Has Porcelain Radiant Heated Tile Floors. 2nd & 3rd Levels Are All Hardwood Throughout. Master Br Has Two Walk In Closets & Lg F/B W/Jacuzzi Tub. W/3 Other Nice Size Bedrooms. L/R, Great Room, Formal D/R, Eik W/ Granite Countertops. New Appliances, Laundry On Main Level W/ New Machines. Large Awning In Yard. 2 Car Garage. Too Much To List. Mint ++

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,039 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51330000360

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Meadow

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Type: Partial
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Has Central AC: yes
    • Den or Home Office: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$1,148,888$460/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #970591 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$1,148,888+15.1%$460/sqft
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$998,000+46.8%$399/sqft
    12/17/2018Sold$680,000-2.7%$272/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3050051 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$699,000$280/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #10516416 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$699,000-3.6%$280/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #10516416 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$724,900+209.8%$290/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #3050051 Report a problem
    9/9/1997Sold$234,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $625 -4.6%
    2023-- $655
    2022-- $655
    2021$13,046 +12.6%--
    2020$11,581 +25.7%$696
    2019$9,213 $696
    2018$9,213 +4%$696
    2017$8,861 +4.9%$696
    2016$8,446 +179.1%$696
    2015$3,026 +6.9%$696
    2013$2,830 -7.6%$696 -10.9%
    2012$3,062 -45.1%$781 -12%
    2011$5,581 -12.4%$888 -14.8%
    2010$6,371 $1,042 -18.7%
    2009-- $1,281 -7.1%
    2008-- $1,379 +2.1%
    2006-- $1,351 -35.9%
    2005-- $2,108 -42.6%
    2004-- $3,675
    2003-- $3,675 -34.8%
    2002-- $5,640
    2001-- $5,640
    2000-- $5,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11554