Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Onalaska, this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home sits on 10 private acres.Inside, you’ll find stylish finishes, modern upgrades, and a warm, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and living spaces are thoughtfully designed with quality craftsmanship throughout.Outside, enjoy endless possibilities—room for a hobby farm, recreation, or simply soaking in the quiet natural surroundings. A perfect blend of country living and modern comfort.
Active
Listed by: Terrafin
Price cut: $10K (4/27)
$475,000
126 Burchett Rd, Onalaska, WA 98570
3beds
1,620sqft
Manufactured On Land
Built in 2012
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern upgradesStylish finishesQuiet natural surroundings
- 47 days |
- 407 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Braeden Zurfluh,
Terrafin,
Alan Powell,
Terrafin
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2496977
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Covered spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Paved, Secluded, Deck, Outbuildings, Patio
- Topography: Partial Slope,Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Brush
Details
- Parcel number: 027676001002
Condition
- Year built: 2012
- Major remodel year: 2012
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $395,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,640
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 112 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,659/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+273.4%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Sold | $129,900$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 -6.9% | $395,800 +9.3% |
| 2024 | $2,632 -12% | $362,000 -14.9% |
| 2023 | $2,991 +318.5% | $425,500 +326.4% |
| 2021 | $715 +3.9% | $99,800 +20% |
| 2020 | $688 -6.1% | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $732 +10% | $83,200 +14% |
| 2018 | $666 | $73,000 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $666 +5.7% | $71,700 +5% |
| 2016 | $630 +1.8% | $68,300 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $618 -4.7% | $65,000 |
| 2013 | $649 | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98570