Skip main navigation
For sale
$599,000
3beds
1,924sqft

126 Crow Hill Rd, Barto, PA 19504

3beds
1,924sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2017
3.78 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$311 price/sqft

What's special

Outdoor water pumpSpacious loftRoot cellarLaundry roomOpen-concept layoutCustom garageWrap-around deck

This secluded modern homestead sits on just under 4 acres with 3 ponds, custom garage, and separate structure offering potential on site multi-generational living. Experience ultimate privacy and peace on this stunning retreat, where luxury meets the great outdoors. With over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space, this meticulously cared-for home ...

3 days
|
2,305
|
199
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071994MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tara Furer-Romig 570-617-8820,

BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven 8003833535,

Listing Team: The Tara Romig Team

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071994MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Loft, Office, Full Bath
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,924
  • Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,924
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 8
  • Parking features: Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Driveway
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 6
  • Details: Garage Sqft: 840
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 3.78 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 89549004607996
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: A-Frame
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Permanent
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $311/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $195,900
  • Annual tax amount: $8,758
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$599,000+49.8%$311/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071994 Report a problem
10/17/2023Sold$400,000+0.3%$208/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PABK2032876 Report a problem
9/30/2023Pending sale$399,000$207/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PABK2032876 Report a problem
9/28/2023Listed for sale$399,000+470.8%$207/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PABK2032876 Report a problem
2/26/2013Sold$69,900$36/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,186 +6.1%$140,100
2024$5,829 +3.3%$140,100
2023$5,642 +2.2%$140,100
2022$5,520 +2.2%$140,100
2021$5,402 +2.3%$140,100
2020$5,280 +2.6%$140,100
2019$5,145 +1143.1%$140,100 +1097.4%
2018$414 +3%$11,700
2017$402 +247.9%$11,700
2016$115 $11,700
2015$115 $11,700
2014-- $11,700 +8.3%
2013-- $10,800
2012-- $10,800
2011-- $10,800
2010-- $10,800
2009-- $10,800
2008-- $10,800
2007-- $10,800
2006-- $10,800
2005-- $10,800
2004-- $10,800
2003-- $10,800
2002-- $10,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,680/mo
Principal & interest
$2926
Property taxes
$754
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $584,400

    $555,000 - $614,000

    $2,451/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19504