Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    126 DEER Road, Wingdale, NY 12594

    3beds
    --baths
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    5.2 Acres Lot
    $447,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $3,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,800

    $399,000 - $497,000

    $3,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location close to train, shopping town parks ,mins to train and great commuter location needs TLC.Great home will not last.,FLOORING:Plywood,AMENITIES:Pool,AboveGrade:1440,ExteriorFeatures:Storm Doors,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,InteriorFeatures:Washer Connection,Unfinished Square Feet:1400,Basement:Garage Access,Interior Access,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,Cooling:Attic Fan,Ceiling Fan,FOUNDATION:Concrete,Heating:Zoned

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Flood 845-677-6161,

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-677-6161

    Bought with:

    Luciana Bennett, 40BE1075536

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    FNIS

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M415893MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Open, Park/Greenbelt, River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    Lot
    • Size: 5.20 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 13260000705800007389330000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Other, Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wingdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Sold$325,000-7.1%$226/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M415893 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Pending sale$350,000$243/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415893 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$350,000$243/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415893 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Pending sale$350,000$243/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415893 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Price change$350,000-7.7%$243/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415893 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$379,000+178.7%$263/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415893 Report a problem
    2/19/1997Sold$136,000+1.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/1995Sold$134,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $121,000
    2023-- $121,000
    2022-- $121,000
    2021-- $121,000
    2020-- $121,000
    2019-- $121,000
    2018-- $121,000
    2017$5,756 $121,000
    2016-- $121,000
    2015-- $121,000
    2014-- $121,000
    2012-- $121,000
    2011-- $121,000
    2010-- $121,000
    2009-- $121,000
    2008-- $121,000
    2007-- $121,000
    2006-- $121,000
    2005-- $121,000
    2004-- $121,000
    2003-- $121,000
    2002-- $121,000
    2001-- $121,000
    2000-- $121,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12594