This 1007 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 126 Edgemere Rd APT 1, Boston, MA 02132.
Apartment for rent
$2,685/mo
Fees may apply
126 Edgemere Rd, APT 1, Boston, MA 02132
2beds
1,007sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 83 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,007 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,685+61.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2012 | Listing removed | $1,660$2/sqft |
Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,660$2/sqft |
Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Roxbury