126 Gravel Rd, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621
Home value
$89,300
$81,000 - $98,000
$1,557/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,557/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,557/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$472/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$472/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Propane / Butane
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,135 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 29H400A03C
- Roof: Comp Shingle
- Amenities: Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst, Cable TV, M Bdrm on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fans, Deck, Shed, 3 Season Porch, First Floor Laundry
- Driveway: Private
- Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Modern Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
- Interior Finish: Drywall, Paneling
- Zoning: Residential
- Property Type: Residential
- Hot Water Heater: Electric
- Condition: Very Good
- Garage Stalls: 0
- Heat Fuel Type: Electric, Propane
- Sewer: On-Site
- Water: Private Well
- Lot Description: Stream, Wooded Lot
- Architecture: Other - See Remarks
- Heat Type: Electric Baseboard
- Est Age: 31 - 40 Yrs
- Water Front: Y
- Municipality: Hunlock Twp
- Acre Range: 5+ - 10 Acres
- AC Type: Other - See Remarks
- Water Frontage Type: Stream
- Exterior: T-1-11
- Style: Mobile With Lot
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $89,100-34%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $135,000$119/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-3223 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $135,000+27.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-3223 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $106,000-7%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Price change | $114,000-4.9%$100/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2338 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $119,900+3.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2338 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2007 | Sold | $116,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,777 +7.2% | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,658 +7.6% | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 -24.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $112,700 +2970.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,670 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18621