Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $401,000

    126 Green Bay Rd, Cedarburg, WI 53012

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $401,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,000

    $377,000 - $421,000

    $2,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Historic Retreat! 1860's stone bldg. outside yet all new inside artistry by Rasmussen. Hand hewn look to wood floors, beams , millwork. Top end Pella windows, skylights, Alder Wood cust cabinets w/Corian ctrs, energy efficient high end mechanicals. Kohler baths, steam shower, whirlpool tub, shake roof w/copper gutters & the list goes on! Cottage loaded w/old world charm yet fitted w/luxury updates! Low maintenance ext, low taxes. A must see award winner! Perfect Condo alternative!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030500022000

DateEventPrice
    7/10/2014Sold$262,000-4.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$275,000+1.9%
    Source: First Weber Group #1357258 Report a problem
    4/2/2013Sold$270,000-9.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$299,000-3.2%
    Source: First Weber Group #1250764 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Price change$309,000-3.1%
    Source: First Weber Group #1250764 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listed for sale$319,000+112.7%
    Source: First Weber Group #1250764 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Sold$150,000+76.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2005Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,299 +9.6%$230,400
    2023$2,097 +11.3%$230,400 +50.4%
    2022$1,884 -8.3%$153,200
    2021$2,054 -5.8%$153,200
    2020$2,181 +9705%$153,200
    2019$22 -98.9%$153,200
    2018$2,101 +5.8%$153,200
    2017$1,986 -1.9%$153,200
    2016$2,024 -2%$153,200
    2015$2,065 +0.5%$153,200 +1.3%
    2014$2,055 -5.5%$151,200
    2013$2,173 +6.4%$151,200
    2012$2,043 +9.2%$151,200 +7.1%
    2011$1,871 +0.1%$141,200 +4%
    2010$1,869 -20.6%$135,800 +13.4%
    2009$2,355 +13.1%$119,800 +10.9%
    2008$2,083 +54%$108,000 +50.8%
    2007$1,353 +15.8%$71,600
    2006$1,169 -10.4%$71,600
    2005$1,303 +1.7%$71,600
    2004$1,281 -1.8%$71,600
    2003$1,305 +177%$71,600 +269.1%
    2002$471 $19,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53012