Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $289,900

    126 Kingsway Rd, Brandon, FL 33510

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    7,920 Square Feet Lot
    $286,000 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsFresh interior paintOpen layoutSpacious oversized gated lotModern kitchenReal wood soft-close cabinetsStainless steel appliances
    Move-in Ready 3/2 Block Home in the Heart of Brandon! Discover this beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious, oversized gated lot—perfect for storing your boat, RV, or other toys. Enjoy no HOA and the freedom that comes with it! The modern kitchen shines with granite countertops, real wood soft-close cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, creating both function and style. The open layout showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, giving the home a clean, contemporary feel. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and dining, with quick access to I-4, I-75, and Downtown Tampa—this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. Truly move-in ready—don’t miss your chance to call it home!
    4 hours
    |
    111
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Trent Davis,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 813-685-7755

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8509146MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,040
      • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 7,920 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 66 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: U2329202EO00000000041.0
      • Zoning: RSC-6
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: KINGSWAY POULTRY COLONY UNIT N
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Brandon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $279/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,329
      • Annual tax amount: $4,217
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $286,000

        $272,000 - $300,000

        $1,891/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$289,900+222.1%$279/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8509146 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listing removed$1,845$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$1,845-5.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$1,945-2.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/12/2025Listed for rent$1,995+37.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/4/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HCMLS Report a problem
        12/15/2020Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams-Elite Partners #2213607 Report a problem
        6/12/2020Sold$90,000+20%$87/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3245285 Report a problem
        6/2/2020Pending sale$75,000$72/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3245285 Report a problem
        5/31/2020Listed for sale$75,000$72/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3245285 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,821 +8.2%$184,886 +10%
        2023$3,532 +6.1%$168,078 +10%
        2022$3,328 +14.1%$152,798 +10%
        2021$2,916 +426.6%$138,907 +239.4%
        2020$554 -10.6%$40,927 -13.7%
        2019$619 +8.9%$47,426 +1.9%
        2018$568 +3.7%$46,542 -41.5%
        2017$548 +2.9%$79,623 +78.3%
        2016$532 $44,647 +0.7%
        2015$532 +4.6%$44,337 +0.8%
        2014$509 $43,985 +1.5%
        2013$509 +2.2%$43,335 +1.7%
        2012$498 -23.3%$42,611 -15%
        2011$649 -3.1%$50,117 -5.9%
        2010$670 +2.6%$53,247 +2.7%
        2009$653 +1.8%$51,847 +0.1%
        2008$642 +4.7%$51,795 +3%
        2007$613 +1.7%$50,286 +2.5%
        2006$603 +1%$49,060 +1.8%
        2005$597 $48,179 +3%
        2004-- $46,776 +1.9%
        2003-- $45,904 +2.4%
        2002-- $44,828 +1.6%
        2001-- $44,122 -6%
        2000$591 $46,934

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33510

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          57 / 100
          Bikeable