Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $1K (5/19)
    $18,900

    126 Loquat Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    --beds
    0baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ¼-acre homesite ready for your new build. The property has been cleared, root-raked, and surveyed, saving you time and upfront costs. Situated in Placid Lakes with city water available. Conveniently located just 3 miles from local elementary, middle, and high schools, and approximately 3.5 miles to downtown Lake Placid for shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Ownership includes access to the private Placid Lakes community park on Lake June, featuring a boat ramp, fishing pier, playground, and pavilion with grilling area—perfect for enjoying lakefront living without the maintenance.
    16 days
    |
    43
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Brantley,

    BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 325114Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 80
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Rural Lot, Cleared
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C14372906006300070
      • Zoning description: R1A
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,000
      • Annual tax amount: $268
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,114/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$18,900-5%
        Source: HFMLS #325114 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$19,900+5.3%
        Source: HFMLS #325114 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listing removed$18,900
        Source: HFMLS #321431 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$18,900-5%
        Source: HFMLS #321431 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listed for sale$19,900+2.1%
        Source: HFMLS #321431 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listing removed$19,500
        Source: HFMLS #316915 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$19,500-2%
        Source: HFMLS #316915 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Price change$19,900-20.1%
        Source: HFMLS #316915 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listed for sale$24,900+192.9%
        Source: HFMLS #316915 Report a problem
        10/30/2024Sold$8,500+849900%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2017Listing removed$1
        Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
        8/17/2017Listed for sale$1-100%
        Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
        1/14/2003Sold$3,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$193 +14.1%$10,000 -18.3%
        2023$169 +28.3%$12,245 +55%
        2022$131 +19.1%$7,900 +77.8%
        2021$110 0%$4,444
        2020$110 $4,444 +12.5%
        2019$110 +7.7%$3,950
        2018$103 +0.7%$3,950
        2017$102 +18.7%$3,950
        2016$86 -2%$3,950
        2015$88 -1.1%$3,950
        2014$89 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33852

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable