Welcome to 126 Maple Mountain Road! Experience the best of North Country living in this stunning log-sided 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring breathtaking views of First Connecticut Lake and Magalloway Mountain. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, vacation retreat, or investment property, this one-of-a-kind home offers it all. The main level features a spacious kitchen, dining area, and inviting living room with access to a deck where you can relax and take in the incredible scenery. Two large bedrooms, a full bath with convenient laundry complete the first floor for easy living. Upstairs, you'll find two additional oversized bedrooms and a second full bath, providing plenty of room for family and guests. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the direct snowmobile access right from your door, with the ATV trail system less than 2 miles away. Enjoy summer fun with the First Lake beach and boat launch located less than half a mile from the property. With an established Airbnb/VRBO rental history, this home also offers excellent income potential. Opportunities like this are rare - come see this exceptional property today. There truly isn't another like it!
Active
Listed by: Raymond E. Davis Real Estate
$679,000
126 Maple Mountain Road, Pittsburg, NH 03592
4beds
2,852sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two large bedroomsOversized bedroomsAccess to a deckSpacious kitchen
- 20 days |
- 874 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristie P Champagne,
Raymond E. Davis Real Estate 603-237-4400,
Wayne A FRIZZELL,
Raymond E. Davis Real Estate
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085900
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Hot Water
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove
Features
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,084
- Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,852
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Dirt, Gravel
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s)
- Water view: Lake
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 128
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Hilly, Level, Open Lot, Recreational, Steep Slope, Subdivided, Trail/Near Trail, Views, Near Snowmobile Trails
Details
- Parcel number: PTSBM00U14B000005L000000
- Zoning description: General
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log Siding Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete, Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Concrete, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pittsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,205
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000+134.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2019 | Listing removed | $289,000$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty/Colebrook #4770384 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,000+61.5%$101/sqft |
| 4/27/2011 | Listing removed | $179,000$63/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2011 | Price change | $179,000+5.9%$63/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Price change | $169,000-5.6%$59/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2011 | Price change | $179,000+5.9%$63/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Price change | $169,000-5.6%$59/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2010 | Price change | $179,000-10.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $199,000$70/sqft |
Source: Buck Rub Realty #2821955 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,205 | $333,900 |
| 2023 | $3,205 +0.3% | $333,900 +66% |
| 2022 | $3,197 +0.9% | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $3,167 -1.6% | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $3,218 +4.8% | $201,100 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $3,071 +22.8% | $202,300 +27% |
| 2016 | $2,501 -3.7% | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $2,597 -5.5% | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $2,748 +2.5% | $159,300 -0.8% |
| 2013 | $2,682 +20.3% | $160,600 +1.9% |
| 2012 | $2,230 +1.8% | $157,600 |
| 2011 | $2,191 -27.9% | $157,600 -30.8% |
| 2010 | $3,038 -1.1% | $227,600 |
| 2009 | $3,073 -5.8% | $227,600 -7.6% |
| 2008 | $3,263 +22.9% | $246,300 +22.4% |
| 2007 | $2,656 | $201,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03592