Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $9.5K (4/2)
$315,000
3beds
1,288sqft

126 Marion Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

3beds
1,288sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1982
0.29 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$245 price/sqft

What's special

Open light-filled living spacesAttached one-car garageLarge windows

Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home situated on a spacious lot just over a quarter acre in the well-established Sangaree Subdivision. Inside, you'll find open, light-filled living spaces with large windows and a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room. Recent updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring ...

83 days
|
1,752
|
138
|
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26002010MLS Logo

Navigate Realty

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26002010MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central
Features
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, One
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,288
  • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Ground Level
Lot
  • Size: 0.29 Acres
  • Features: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 2330103051

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $286,700
  • Annual tax amount: $1,066
  • Date on market: 2/20/2026
  • Listing terms: Any

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/2/2026Price change$315,000-2.9%$245/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26002010 Report a problem
3/5/2026Price change$324,500-1.4%$252/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26002010 Report a problem
2/20/2026Listed for sale$329,000$255/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26002010 Report a problem
2/10/2026Listing removed$329,000$255/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26002010 Report a problem
1/23/2026Listed for sale$329,000+9.7%$255/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26002010 Report a problem
6/3/2024Sold$300,000$233/sqft
Source: CTMLS #24010570 Report a problem
4/30/2024Contingent$300,000+9.9%$233/sqft
Source: CTMLS #24010570 Report a problem
4/26/2024Listed for sale$273,000+127.7%$212/sqft
Source: CTMLS #24010570 Report a problem
7/16/2011Listing removed$119,900$93/sqft
Source: The AgentOwned Realty Company #2724328 Report a problem
6/12/2011Price change$119,900-4.1%$93/sqft
5/4/2011Price change$125,000-3.8%$97/sqft
2/5/2011Listed for sale$130,000$101/sqft
12/11/2010Listing removed$130,000$101/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Properties Plus, Inc #2724328 Report a problem
7/17/2010Price change$130,000-7.1%$101/sqft
8/8/2009Listed for sale$140,000+62%$109/sqft
Source: Century 21 Properties Plus, Inc #2724328 Report a problem
9/29/2003Sold$86,402+8%$67/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/19/2003Sold$80,000$62/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,066 -59.9%$6,370 -37.9%
2023$2,659 -4%$10,260 +23.6%
2022$2,769 +3.1%$8,300
2021$2,687 -3.9%$8,300
2020$2,796 +8.4%$8,300 +15%
2018$2,579 $7,220 -0.1%
2017$2,579 +4.9%$7,224 +0.1%
2016$2,458 $7,220
2015$2,458 $7,220
2014$2,458 $7,220 +7.1%
2012-- $6,740 -20.7%
2010-- $8,500 +45.1%
2007$1,770 +10.1%$5,860
2006$1,607 -3.5%$5,860
2005$1,665 +23.6%$5,860 +34.1%
2004$1,347 -2.9%$4,370 -2.2%
2003$1,386 +5.9%$4,470
2002$1,309 $4,470
2001-- $4,470

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,664/mo
Principal & interest
$1538
Property taxes
$126
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $312,800

    $297,000 - $328,000

    $2,100/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29486