Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,100

    126 Old Course Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $302,100 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,100

    $284,000 - $320,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience this stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condominium situated on the prestigious Pinehurst #10 and soon to be #11 golf courses. This move-in ready unit has been recently updated with brand new flooring, fresh paint, new blinds and curtains throughout and new hardware and light fixtures as well. This fully furnished condo has three generously sized bedrooms, modern updates to much of the floorplan, and prime location to shopping, dining, and schooling in Pinehurst, Southern Pines, Aberdeen, and Pinebluff. Under 5 miles from Pinehurst Resort's main clubhouse; near their newest course; and its front porch and back patio provide some of the nicest and quietest evenings you can still have in Moore County. Don't miss your chance to land this wonderful place to call home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100546315

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, Entrance Foyer, Furnished, Master Downstairs, Pantry
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Additional Parking, Association Fees included in rent, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Blinds/Shades, Covered, Deck, Entrance Foyer, Furnished, Heating: Electric, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Master Downstairs, None, Pantry, Paved, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 856000582524112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aberdeen

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100546315 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100546315 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Price change$1,750-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$1,900-13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$2,400+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Price change$2,400+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for rent$2,400+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100457491 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2021Price change$1,500-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/27/2021Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$222,500$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,978 -2.5%$257,700
    2023$2,029 +13%$257,700 +7.9%
    2022$1,796 -2.4%$238,790 +34.9%
    2021$1,840 $176,960
    2020$1,840 $176,960
    2019$1,840 $176,960 +13.9%
    2018$1,840 +18.2%$155,360
    2017$1,558 $155,360
    2015$1,558 -4.1%$155,360 +1535.4%
    2014$1,625 -13.2%$9,500 -94.7%
    2013$1,871 $178,430 -19%
    2012-- $220,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28315