Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    126 Parsells Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

    3beds
    1,574sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious, recently remodeled, 3 bedroom 1 bath home on Parsells Avenue. Features: Off Street Parking Deck with a mostly fenced in yard Laundry Connections Appliances Tenant is responsible for Gas & Electric, Water, Lawn & Snow Removal. Available for move-in April 15th. Rent: $1800/month Security Deposit $1800 TEK Property Management. FOR RENT: $20.00 NONREFUNDABLE Background fee is required. **NO PETS Full Security Deposit is required. One-year lease. Visit our website today at www.tekpmroc. Please Start the Application Process Online Today! TEK Property Management is a licensed real estate brokerage.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010753351

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,800+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,695+61.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Sold$136,000-2.9%$86/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520952 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Pending sale$140,000$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520952 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Contingent$140,000$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520952 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$140,000$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520952 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520952 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for sale$140,000+93.1%$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520952 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold$72,500+383.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2019Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/4/2019Sold$15,000-3.2%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/1998Sold$15,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Beechwood