Skip main navigation
For sale
$289,900
4beds
1,660sqft

126 Robinia Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

4beds
1,660sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2023
5,052 sqft
Open parking
$175 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

Two-car garageOpen-concept main levelFully sodded yardLvp flooringAdditional bedroomsLarge islandSpacious kitchen

Pristine one-owner home in Lynchburg's sought-after community and it shows! Meticulously maintained from day one, this stunning townhome features an open-concept main level with LVP flooring, a spacious kitchen with a large island, hardwood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, ...

36 days
|
558
|
40
|
Source: LMLS,MLS#: 365800MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tim Bushnell 512-277-4872 Tim@acreebrothersrealty.com,

Keller Williams

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 258.62
  • Dimensions: 13.4 x 19.3
Bedroom
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 91.1
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9.11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 109.19
  • Dimensions: 10.8 x 10.11
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 5
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 131.61
  • Dimensions: 10.7 x 12.3
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 298.04
  • Dimensions: 18.5 x 16.11
Office
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Second Floor, Washer Hookup
Features
  • High Speed Internet, Primary Bed w/Bath, Rods, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
  • Basement: Slab
  • Attic: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,660
  • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,660
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street, Paved Drive
Lot
  • Size: 5,052.96 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 16611041

Condition
  • Year built: 2023

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: The Towns At Locust Thicket
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
  • Region: Lynchburg

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $277,300
  • Annual tax amount: $2,334
  • Date on market: 4/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 37 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026Listed for sale$289,900+4.5%$175/sqft
Source: LMLS #365800 Report a problem
3/10/2023Sold$277,490$167/sqft
Source: LMLS #340331 Report a problem
9/2/2022Pending sale$277,490$167/sqft
Source: LMLS #340331 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,329 -0.2%$277,300 +5.7%
2024$2,334 $262,300
2023$2,334 +2003.1%$262,300 +2523%
2022$111 $10,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,729/mo
Principal & interest
$1460
Property taxes
$169
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 24501