Pre-Leasing for August 1st 2025. Located on the corner of Broad Street and Rocksprings, just a couple blocks from the Varsity and Milledge Avenue. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom house is conveniently located a few blocks from campus and less than a mile from downtown. Front porch, side porch with entrance and tons of off street parking. Central Heat and AC. Renovated kitchen with Dishwasher, Microwave and Range. Washer&Dryer Included. New floors throughout. Pest control and Yard maintenance included. Nice floor plan with large sunken living room and perfect sized bedrooms each with closets. No Pets please. Great location with quick walk to downtown, this beautiful home is both convenient and comfortable. Available for August 1st Pre-lease. CALL, TEXT or EMAIL directly to begin leasing process. Messages in Zillow app will not be read or answered.
No Smoking allowed, No Pets. Pest Control and Yard Maintenance included.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
126 S Rocksprings St, Athens, GA 30606
3beds
1,392sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
Front porchSide porch with entranceNice floor planCentral heat and ac
- 165 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 122D1F046
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Athens
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Canadia Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Canadia Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800+20%$1/sqft |
Source: Canadia Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2018 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Sold | $220,000+467%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2012 | Sold | $38,800-67.6%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $119,900$86/sqft |
Source: Prudential Blanton Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Listing removed | $119,900$86/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #910223 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $119,900$86/sqft |
Source: Prudential Blanton Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2010 | Listing removed | $119,900$86/sqft |
Source: Prudential Blanton Properties #910223 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2009 | Price change | $119,900-14.3%$86/sqft |
| 11/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $139,900$101/sqft |
Neighborhood: 30606