Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $402,500

    126 Taylor Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $402,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,500

    $374,000 - $435,000

    $2,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great space for the price. This home in heart of Oak Ridge is ready for your personal touch. Short distance to schools, shopping and the hospital, this home sits on a well appointed private lot. Home to be sold as-is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kenya Teague 865-977-0770,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Angie Dout, 355063

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2892895MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,600
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094J B 03800 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$290,000+5.5%$112/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2892895 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$275,000$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221340 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$275,000+88.4%$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221340 Report a problem
    12/11/1996Sold$146,000+17.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1994Sold$124,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,057 -6.7%$73,850 +59.8%
    2024$2,205 $46,225
    2023$2,205 +1.1%$46,225 +1.1%
    2022$2,180 $45,700
    2021$2,180 $45,700
    2020$2,180 +119.8%$45,700 +24.2%
    2019$992 -47.5%$36,800
    2018$1,890 +97.9%$36,800
    2017$955 $36,800
    2016$955 $36,800
    2015-- $36,800
    2014-- $36,800 -9.4%
    2013-- $40,625
    2011$1,926 +1.9%$40,625
    2010$1,889 $40,625
    2009-- $40,625 +15.8%
    2008$1,912 +2.3%$35,075
    2007$1,870 +1.9%$35,075
    2006$1,834 $35,075
    2005$1,834 -14.1%$35,075
    2004$2,136 -4.1%$35,075 -5.3%
    2003$2,227 $37,050 +0%
    2001-- $37,036 -75%
    2000-- $148,143

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830