Skip main navigation
Sold for $192,000
  • $192,000

    126 Tignall Road, Washington, GA

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $193,800 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 126 Tignall Road, a charming home in the heart of Washington, GA. This updated residence offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom across 1,716 sq ft of living space. Set on a spacious 0.75-acre lot with city water and sewer, the property blends modern upgrades with timeless character. Built in 1950, the home has been thoughtfully maintained and features a detached single-car garage, ideal for parking or extra storage. Enjoy easy access to local shops, dining, and schools while still having the comfort of a private, established neighborhood. This move-in ready property is perfect for those seeking classic charm with modern convenience. Don't miss your chance to own this gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Reese 706-833-1280,

    Hopkins Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Katie Reese, 360240

    Hopkins Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98202460MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Concrete, Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075017
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Sold$192,000-8.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98202460 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$209,900$122/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #546643 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$209,900+55.5%$122/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #546643 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2020Listed for sale$135,000+68.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2016Sold$80,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,019 -2%$27,663
    2023$1,040 +0.8%$27,663
    2022$1,031 -3.3%$27,663
    2021$1,067 -1.1%$27,663
    2020$1,079 +3.7%$27,663
    2019$1,041 -1.4%$27,663
    2018$1,055 +0%$27,663 +0.4%
    2017$1,055 0%$27,561
    2016$1,055 $27,561 +1195.8%
    2015-- $2,127 -92.3%
    2014-- $27,561 -0.5%
    2013-- $27,696
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $30,599
    2007-- $30,599
    2006-- $30,599 +21.8%
    2005-- $25,124 +40.1%
    2004-- $17,930 +6%
    2003-- $16,918
    2002-- $16,918
    2001-- $16,918 -11.8%
    2000-- $19,182

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30673