Welcome Home! Conveniently located between South Congress Avenue and South First Street, Alma Soco features studios and one bedroom apartments with spacious rooms, updated kitchens, and wood laminate floors. Located within minutes of Soco's fabulous shopping, dining and entertainment venues, we are just a short walk to the prestigious St. Edwards University! The community features professional on-site management and maintenance dedicated to providing you with superior service. Live Happy!
Apartment for rent
$1,125/mo
Fees may apply
126 W Alpine Rd APT 112, Austin, TX 78704
1beds
410sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
What's special
Wood laminate floorsUpdated kitchensSpacious rooms
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 410 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Courtyard, On-Site Management
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 2012
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,125-10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,250$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Price change | $1,250+2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $1,225+2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Dawson