Beautifully Updated Ranch — Move-In Ready!
This charming ranch has been thoughtfully updated throughout and is ready for its new owner. Highlights include a fully remodeled kitchen, both bathrooms completely renovated, fresh paint on all walls, trim & ceilings, and new carpeting. You’ll also love the new pantry for extra storage!
The home comes with *all appliances (refrigerator excluded)* and features two large living rooms plus a heated sunroom— perfect for relaxing year-round. Out back, enjoy two large storage sheds for lawn equipment and seasonal items.
Ideally located close to the expressway, shopping, hospitals, and more — this 4 bed, 2 bath ranch blends comfort, convenience, and modern updates. Don’t miss it!
For sale
Price cut: $10.9K (5/14)
$199,000
1260 Gilbert St, Flint, MI 48532
4beds
1,924sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
0.95 Acres Lot
$199,100 Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 41 days |
- 1,096 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jocelyn Hall 734-674-6919,
EXP Realty Main 888-501-7085
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261021574
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 X 7
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 21 X 19
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,924
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 192 x 224 x 185 x 224
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 0716526009
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,984
- Annual tax amount: $3,406
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$199,100
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,679/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $199,000-5.2%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$109/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #20261021574 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+45.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $155,000$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000+57.1%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $105,000+31.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Sold | $80,000-15.7%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Pending sale | $94,900$49/sqft |
Source: Grand Blanc #30065963 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Price change | $94,900-5%$49/sqft |
Source: Grand Blanc #30065963 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Price change | $99,900-4.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Grand Blanc #30065963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $105,000-3.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Grand Blanc #30065963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,000$57/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #30065963 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 +5.4% | $86,100 +9.7% |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $78,500 +16% |
| 2023 | -- | $67,700 +16.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $58,000 +3.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $56,000 +4.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $53,700 +1.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $53,100 +6% |
| 2018 | $2,234 +36.7% | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $1,635 +0.8% | $50,100 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $49,800 +17.2% |
| 2015 | $1,622 +68.6% | $42,500 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $962 | $40,700 +2.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,600 -16.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,300 -20.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,700 -10.1% |
| 2008 | $788 | $66,400 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,800 +5.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,500 +2.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $59,800 -12.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,400 +4.7% |
| 2002 | $773 +31.8% | $65,300 +2.5% |
| 2001 | $586 +11.8% | $63,700 +9.3% |
| 2000 | $525 | $58,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48532