Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,600

    1260 High Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $472,600 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $3,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,600

    $435,000 - $515,000

    $3,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled in Berlin. Convenient access to Rt 72, Rt 9 and I691. 2,500 square feet of living space. 4 Bedroom, 2 full baths and one half bath. Use all 4 bedrooms, or use one as an office. Everything is new. Gourmet Kitchen with state of the art appliances and quartz countertops. Built in stovetop and oven. All new cabinetry. Two living rooms with granite fire places. A beautiful deck for enjoying the outside is directly off one of the living rooms. Bathrooms are new with lighted LED mirrors. Master Bedroom has its own en suite bathroom and also has a walk in closet. Plenty of closet space and storage space throughout this home. Large enclosed laundry room. 2 car garage with auto openers. Refinished hardware floors. New Central Air. Large yard on quite street. Convenient access to Rt 72, Rt 9 and I691. $3,850 per month. Up to 2 dogs allowed. Pet fee is $100 per month per dog. No cats or other pets allowed. One-month security deposit and first month's rent due at lease signing. Pet security non-refundable deposit is additional $250. Available April 1, 2026 Renter responsible for all utilities. Dogs welcome, 2 max. No cats, or other pets. No smoking. $250 pet deposit, plus $100 monthly pet fee per dog. One-month security deposit & first month's rent due at lease signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fire Places, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent, Quartz Countertops, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: BERLM143B51L13A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Berlin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,850

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$3,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$3,850+5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listing removed$3,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$3,650-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$3,850-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for rent$3,950+12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2021Sold$258,000+3.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170442129 Report a problem
    10/16/2021Contingent$249,900$100/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170442129 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Listed for sale$249,900$100/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170442129 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,052 +1.5%$262,700
    2024$7,936 +20.8%$262,700 +18.2%
    2023$6,571 +18.2%$222,300 +37.2%
    2022$5,558 +1.1%$162,000
    2021$5,497 $162,000
    2020$5,497 $162,000
    2019$5,497 +4.4%$162,000
    2018$5,265 +10.4%$162,000 +7.4%
    2017$4,767 +2.6%$150,800
    2016$4,646 +1.5%$150,800
    2015$4,577 $150,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kensington