This 1187 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1260 Lambeth Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $407,800
1260 Lambeth Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189
3beds
1baths
1,187sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1985
0.31 Acres Lot
$407,800 Zestimate®
$344/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 40 days |
- 10 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,187 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: WAKC1358154
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Waukesha
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $344/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $363,636
- Annual tax amount: $4,968
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$407,800
$387,000 - $428,000
$1,992/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $314,999+12.5%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,900+99.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2000 | Sold | $140,400+14.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/1997 | Sold | $123,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,968 +2.8% | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $4,831 +9.6% | $334,800 +45.2% |
| 2022 | $4,408 -2.3% | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $4,511 +3.5% | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $4,361 +3.2% | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $4,224 -7% | $230,500 +7% |
| 2018 | $4,543 +0.8% | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $4,505 +18.8% | $215,400 +12% |
| 2015 | $3,793 +2.3% | $192,300 +4% |
| 2014 | $3,708 -2.4% | $184,900 |
| 2013 | $3,798 -2.9% | $184,900 -5% |
| 2012 | $3,913 -4.3% | $194,600 -7% |
| 2010 | $4,088 | $209,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $209,300 +4.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $200,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $200,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $200,900 +38.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $145,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $145,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $145,500 +21.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $120,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53189