Skip main navigation
Sold for $168,000
  • $168,000

    12602 County Line Rd, Moundville, AL 35474

    3beds
    1,068sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $168,800 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,018/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,018/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This inviting 3 bed 1 bath home is full of warmth and everyday charm. As the first house on the street, it offers easy access and a welcoming presence. The living space and kitchen is located in the front of the home, creating a welcoming area for relaxing or gathering. The 3 bedrooms and bath are tucked toward the back of the house for added privacy. The flat, fully fenced back yard is great for kids, pets, or causal outdoor living. Cozy, functional and well loved, this sweet home is ready for its next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Haven Posey 205-310-3953,

    HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Ronaka Jones Duncan, 000133904

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 172339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Area
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,068
    • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 02030600000010150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moundville
    • Subdivision: Georgetown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$168,000-1.1%$157/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #172339 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$169,900$159/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #172339 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$169,900-5.6%$159/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #172339 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$179,900$168/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #167159 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$179,900-2.8%$168/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #167159 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for sale$185,000+2.8%$173/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #167159 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WAMLS #158755 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$180,000+16.1%$169/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #158755 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Sold$155,000+6.9%$145/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #151607 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Pending sale$145,000$136/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #151607 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Listed for sale$145,000$136/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #151607 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35474