Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,800

    12606 Briar Patch Rd, Houston, TX 77077

    3beds
    2baths
    2,204sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    10.8 Acres Lot
    $322,800 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,800

    $287,000 - $365,000

    $2,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Living on the water w/no back neighbors. Charming light&bright updated T/H w/French doors from living to deck overlooking the bayou. Kitchen w/granite counters & newer applicances w/a serve thru to TV room. Tile floors down, & Laminated flooring up, high ceiling & large romantic master bedroom w/fireplace & French doors to balcony. Updated master bath w/French vanities & open dressing area. Dual heat & Air. Subd has private acess to lake w/jogging trail & fishing possibilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1075860010003

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #32972907 Report a problem
    11/3/2024Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #32972907 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #85872196 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #72782978 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$2,800+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #72782978 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Price change$319,000-3%$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #85872196 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$329,000-2.9%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #85872196 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$339,000-2.9%$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #85872196 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$349,000+74.5%$158/sqft
    Source: HAR #85872196 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Legacy Real Estate #98965403 Report a problem
    8/26/2018Listed for rent$2,200+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Legacy Real Estate #98965403 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listing removed$200,000$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Westside, REALTORS #71342709 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Pending sale$200,000$91/sqft
    7/3/2018Listed for sale$200,000+0.5%$91/sqft
    2/2/2017Listing removed$199,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Houston Memorial #18284305 Report a problem
    11/13/2016Price change$199,000-10.8%$90/sqft
    9/20/2016Price change$223,000-5.1%$101/sqft
    8/31/2016Price change$235,000-6%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #18284305 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #97843810 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #62854248 Report a problem
    5/12/2014Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #62854248 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listing removed$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #61671732 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Listed for sale$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #61671732 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Pending sale$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #61671732 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listed for sale$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #61671732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,605 -2%$310,805 -3.5%
    2024$6,742 +3.8%$322,200 -0.1%
    2023$6,496 +4.3%$322,403 +14%
    2022$6,228 $282,832 +14.3%
    2021-- $247,417 -7.7%
    2020$6,430 -0.4%$268,000 +0.5%
    2019$6,459 +203.5%$266,744 +35.6%
    2018$2,128 $196,744 -14.7%
    2017$2,128 -63.5%$230,531
    2016$5,829 +31.2%$230,531 +20.6%
    2015$4,443 $191,231 +10.7%
    2014$4,443 $172,823
    2013-- $172,823
    2012-- $172,823
    2011-- $172,823
    2010-- $172,823
    2009-- $172,823
    2007-- $172,823 +15.7%
    2006-- $149,387 +21.8%
    2005-- $122,600
    2004-- $122,600
    2003-- --
    2002-- $101,800
    2001-- $101,800 +1.2%
    2000-- $100,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eldridge - West Oaks