One bedroom cottage w/one bath. Indoor laundry and new appliances. Large fenced yard.
Owner pays for water and trash. Tenant pays electric, gas and all other charges.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $618,700
1261 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955
1beds
1baths
672sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1948
3,484 Square Feet Lot
$618,700 Zestimate®
$921/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 28 days |
- 61 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off-street, Garage
Lot
- Size: 3,484 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 012337005000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seaside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $921/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $488,213
- Annual tax amount: $5,582
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$618,700
$588,000 - $656,000
$2,706/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,550$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,550$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Sold | $451,500-5.7%$672/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $479,000+47.4%$713/sqft |
Source: Sherman & Boone Realtors #ML81811126 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Sold | $325,000+66.7%$484/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2012 | Listing removed | $195,000$290/sqft |
Source: Stuart Shankle #81217040 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Pending sale | $195,000$290/sqft |
Source: Stuart Shankle #81217040 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $195,000$290/sqft |
Source: Stuart Shankle #81217040 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2012 | Pending sale | $195,000$290/sqft |
Source: Stuart Shankle #81217040 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $195,000$290/sqft |
Source: Shankle Real Estate #81217040 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 +7.9% | $488,213 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,172 +0.3% | $478,641 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $469,257 +2% |
| 2022 | -- | $460,056 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,013 +33.8% | $451,036 +28.2% |
| 2020 | $3,746 -4.6% | $351,789 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,926 +4.1% | $344,892 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,770 +8% | $338,130 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,492 +1399.5% | $331,500 +1455.6% |
| 2016 | $233 +1.8% | $21,310 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $229 +1.6% | $20,991 +2% |
| 2014 | $225 | $20,581 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,088 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,695 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,549 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,596 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,212 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,836 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,467 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,106 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,752 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,427 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,086 +2% |
| 2001 | $112 | $16,752 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $16,423 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93955