Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    12612 Richton Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1961
    1,948 Square Feet Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,000

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 20’ wide brick airlite in the sought-after Parkwood neighborhood, offering a clean, modern feel with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features a bright, open-concept living and dining area highlighted by a stunning bow window and a seamless flow—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors lie beneath the carpeting, offering the opportunity to easily enhance the space. The updated eat-in kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring abundant cabinetry, sleek countertops, and newer appliances including a 5-burner gas range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-proportioned bedrooms, each with ceiling fans and generous closet space. The renovated full bath is finished with contemporary ceramic tile, an updated vanity, and a skylight that fills the space with natural light. The finished lower level expands your living space with recessed lighting, and a dedicated laundry area. Step outside to a private rear patio and fenced yard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include newer gas heat, central air, updated windows and doors, and solid mechanicals throughout, providing comfort and peace of mind. Ideally located close to major roadways, shopping, and local amenities, this move-in ready home blends modern updates with classic Parkwood charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James McGinley 215-953-8800,

    Re/Max One Realty

    Bought with:

    Mark Diviny, RS329043

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2599956MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,360
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,360
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,948 sqft
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 98.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 663278500
    • Zoning: RSA4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$330,000+3.2%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2599956 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$319,900$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2599956 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$319,9000%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2599956 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$320,000$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2599956 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$320,000+14.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2599956 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$280,000-5.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2127752 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Pending sale$294,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2127752 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for sale$294,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2127752 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,362 +25.4%$311,600 +25.4%
    2024$3,479 $248,500
    2023$3,479 +18.8%$248,500
    2022$2,928 --
    2021$2,928 +6.2%--
    2018$2,758 +25.5%--
    2017$2,198 +7.4%--
    2016$2,047 -3.2%--
    2015$2,114 --
    2014$2,114 +4.5%$181,000 +679.1%
    2012$2,023 $23,232
    2011-- $23,232
    2010-- $23,232
    2009-- $23,232
    2008-- $23,232
    2007-- $23,232 +7.6%
    2006-- $21,600
    2005-- $21,600
    2004-- $21,600 +9.9%
    2003-- $19,648 +8.3%
    2002-- $18,144
    2000-- $18,144
    1999-- $18,144

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkwood Manor