Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $485,000

    810 Hillcrest Ave, Logan, UT 84321

    4beds
    2,386sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $485,400 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Schedule your tour today to check out this updated Hillcrest home! Thoughtfully refreshed inside and out, this four-bed, two-bath home offers modern comfort and timeless appeal and a beautiful landscape.Inside you'll enjoy light filled living and large entertaining spaces featuring newer windows clad in pretty plantation shutters, an updated kitchen, recently refinished hardwood floors and plenty of built-ins for storage. Outdoors, the large, two-car detached garage is a rare find in the area offering ample space for parking and storage with bonus storage in the cement-floored crawlspace under the house. Plus a covered patio with a built-in fireplace right in your own backyard! This one is sure to go quickly! Buyer to verify all information.
    23 days
    |
    682
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jen Luman 435-890-9609,

    Engel & Volkers Logan, LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2154118MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Free-Standing Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Part, Plantation Shutters, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Insert, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,386
      • Total interior livable area: 2,386 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,368
      • Finished area below ground: 967

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Frontage length: 53
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 53.0 x 114.0 x 53.0
      • Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 070060011
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Composition
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $478,644
      • Annual tax amount: $2,035
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $485,400

        $461,000 - $510,000

        $2,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$485,000$203/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2154118 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,102 -4.2%$263,255 +0.5%
        2023$2,195 +5.6%$262,045 +13.1%
        2022$2,079 +9.7%$231,790 +29.1%
        2021$1,895 +11.4%$179,540 +23.7%
        2020$1,702 -4.3%$145,090
        2019$1,779 -9.6%$145,090 +2.9%
        2018$1,968 +13.5%$140,945 +13.5%
        2017$1,734 +33%$124,135 +37.9%
        2016$1,304 -0.1%$90,035
        2015$1,305 +10.6%$90,035
        2014$1,180 $90,035 +13.5%
        2013-- $79,295

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hillcrest

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Bikeable