Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $59,000

    1262 Miles Road, Harlem, GA 30814

    --beds
    0baths
    2.4Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come view this beautiful land to build your dream home. Mixture of Pine and Hardwood. Schedule your showing today.
    34 days
    |
    286
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherman Burnett 706-466-6949,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256519MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 53 x 676 x 246 x 643
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020033

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Other, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Harlem

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $47,002
      • Annual tax amount: $448
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$59,000
        Source: Hive MLS #98256519 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$59,000
        Source: Hive MLS #554802 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Price change$59,000-9.2%
        Source: Hive MLS #554802 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$65,000+319.4%
        Source: Hive MLS #554802 Report a problem
        9/3/2024Sold$15,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$448 -13%$47,002 -8.9%
        2024$515 -55.1%$51,571 +31.7%
        2023$1,148 +73.3%$39,168 +36.4%
        2022$662 +139.3%$28,723 +12.8%
        2021$277 +9.1%$25,459 +178.6%
        2020$254 +2.6%$9,139 +2.9%
        2019$247 +6.3%$8,878 +6.2%
        2018$233 -0.4%$8,356
        2017$233 $8,356
        2016$233 +3.7%$8,356
        2015$225 +19.9%$8,356 +19.3%
        2006$188 +33.3%$7,004 +33.3%
        2005$141 +4.6%$5,253 +4.6%
        2004$135 +31.1%$5,020 +22.9%
        2003$103 0%$4,086
        2002$103 +2%$4,086 +2%
        2001$101 $4,006

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30814

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable