Skip main navigation
Open: Fri 1pm-4pm
Active
$3,000,000
6beds
5,849sqft

6055 Gabrielle Carol Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89149

6beds
5,849sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
0.50 Acres
6 Attached garage spaces
$513 price/sqft
$58/mo HOA

What's special

Rv parkingCustom resort style poolFront courtyard accessPentair multicolor led lightsPrivate balcony

Over 1 Million in remodel. MUST SEE! Added Primary on main floor. Updated all through out. 6 bedrooms sitting on 1/2 an acre! 6 CAR GARAGE*RV PARKING* STRIP/MOUNTAIN VIEW! NEW Oversized doors that open to covered patios. Kitchen boasts oversized granite island w/ breakfast counter, 2 dishwashers, 5ftx7ft Sub Zero fridge ...

9 days
|
767
|
57
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2776727MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Lee Benjamin Packer S.0172412 (702)496-2588,

Las Vegas Sotheby's Int'l

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Balcony,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 22x18
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs,With Bath
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs,With Bath
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
  • Dimensions: 17x15
Bedroom 5
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Mirrored Door,Upstairs,With Bath
  • Dimensions: 13x11
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Den
  • Description: Ceiling Light,Downstairs
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Dining room
  • Description: Formal Dining Room
  • Dimensions: 14x16
Family room
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs
  • Dimensions: 23x18
Kitchen
  • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Granite Countertops,Island,Walk-in Pantry
  • Dimensions: 14x16
Living room
  • Description: Formal,Front
  • Dimensions: 18x12
Loft
  • Description: 1 Bath,Kitchen
  • Dimensions: 17x30
Heating
  • Gas, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,849
  • Total interior livable area: 5,849 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Finished Garage, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Private, Waterfall
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,RV Gate,Stucco Wall
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Strip View
Lot
  • Size: 0.5 Acres
  • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees
Details
  • Additional structures: Guest House
  • Parcel number: 12530201017
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Solar Panel(s), Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Gabrielle Carol
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated, Guard
  • Services included: None
  • HOA fee: $58 monthly
  • HOA name: Gabrielle Carol
  • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $513/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,540,623
  • Annual tax amount: $9,727
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$3,000,000-16.6%$513/sqft
Source: LVR #2776727 Report a problem
4/27/2026Listing removed$3,595,000$615/sqft
Source: LVR #2758218 Report a problem
2/23/2026Price change$3,595,000-5.3%$615/sqft
Source: LVR #2758218 Report a problem
9/5/2025Listed for sale$3,795,000+123.2%$649/sqft
Source: LVR #2715671 Report a problem
7/1/2024Sold$1,700,000-10.5%$291/sqft
Source: LVR #2536554 Report a problem
5/29/2024Pending sale$1,899,999$325/sqft
Source: LVR #2536554 Report a problem
4/13/2024Price change$1,899,999-5%$325/sqft
Source: LVR #2536554 Report a problem
2/28/2024Price change$1,999,999-4.5%$342/sqft
Source: LVR #2536554 Report a problem
1/16/2024Price change$2,095,000-4.6%$358/sqft
Source: LVR #2536554 Report a problem
10/27/2023Listed for sale$2,195,000+90.9%$375/sqft
Source: LVR #2536554 Report a problem
12/25/2020Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/1/2019Listing removed$1,150,000$197/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/22/2019Listed for sale$1,150,000+60.5%$197/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
9/10/2015Sold$716,676+768.7%$123/sqft
Source: LVR #1506659 Report a problem
2/14/2013Sold$82,500+89.7%$14/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/11/2011Sold$43,500$7/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,727 +3%$539,218 +6.9%
2024$9,444 +3%$504,345 +16.2%
2023$9,169 +20.5%$433,863 +28.9%
2022$7,607 +3%$336,476 +5.7%
2021$7,385 +3%$318,234 +9.4%
2020$7,169 +3%$290,829 -11%
2019$6,960 +5.7%$326,793
2018$6,587 $326,793 +8.8%
2017$6,587 $300,286 +16.8%
2016$6,587 +1049.7%$257,163 +1124.6%
2015$573 $21,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$16,754/mo
Principal & interest
$15471
Property taxes
$1225
HOA Fees
$58
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,807,800

    $2.67M - $2.95M

    $7,867/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Centennial Hills