Welcome Home to 12626 Hill Pine Road in Sought-After Bethel Glen! Quiet Country Living with Convenience right around the corner. The Single-Story Full Brick layout offers a Split Floor Plan, Comfortable Living Space with a Family Room that's Open, Bright, & Airy with a Cozy Gas Fireplace on those Chilly Winter Nights.
Primary Suite is Spacious, has Tray Ceiling, Lots of Natural Light & Privacy! Primary Bath includes Duel Sink Vanity, Garden Tub, Walk-in Shower & Large Walk-in Closet. The other Bedrooms are generously sized and also have nice closet space. The Kitchen has a nice flow that opens up in Family Room. As a Bonus this home has a Enclosed Sunroom with Extended Patio so its easy to enjoy outdoor living, Entertain or just Relax. Back Yard is Fenced with a Nice sized Storage Shed! That not all, this home is walking distance to Rob Wallace Park, one of the largest parks in Cabarrus County, You'll enjoy Fishing, Walking Trails, Nature or Recreation. This Home is ready to Welcome it's New Owners with open Arms!
Under contract-show
$374,800
12626 Hill Pine Rd, Midland, NC 28107
3beds
1,726sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.26 Acres Lot
$370,600 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$14/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceTray ceilingSingle-story full brick layoutWalk-in showerSplit floor planComfortable living spaceLarge walk-in closet
- 10 days |
- 797 |
- 77 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Greg Stokes greggstokes2020@gmail.com,
Premier South
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4374159
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split BR Plan, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,726
- Total interior livable area: 1,726 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,726
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 55445774940000
- Zoning: SFR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bethel Glen
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $170 annually
- HOA name: Bethel Glen HOA
Location
- Region: Midland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,260
- Annual tax amount: $2,850
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$370,600
$352,000 - $389,000
$2,161/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,800+76%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Sold | $213,000+23.1%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Sold | $173,000-3.4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2015 | Pending sale | $179,000$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Ballantyne Area #3051232 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $179,000+10.5%$104/sqft |
| 9/26/2003 | Sold | $162,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $367,260 |
| 2024 | $2,850 +31.2% | $367,260 +62.3% |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $226,340 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $226,340 |
| 2021 | $2,173 +24% | $226,340 +24% |
| 2019 | $1,753 +8.2% | $182,600 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $179,940 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $179,940 +14.1% |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $157,690 |
| 2015 | $1,619 +14.1% | $157,690 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $157,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $157,690 -17.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,430 |
| 2010 | -- | $191,430 |
| 2009 | -- | $191,430 +0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $189,850 +14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $166,380 |
| 2006 | -- | $166,380 |
| 2005 | -- | $166,380 |
| 2004 | -- | $166,380 +731.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28107