Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $357,200

    12627 Hilltop Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    3beds
    1,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $357,200 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $2,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,200

    $339,000 - $375,000

    $2,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Le Deal- 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an unfinished basement. The seller installed new roof shingles, main-level flooring, a microwave( in the process), and sliding doors. Several upper window sashes were replaced as well. The interior is freshly painted, cleaned, and in move-in condition. A walk-out level, basement with laundry hookups, framing, and windows for extra light offers room for living area expansion. Great opportunity to finish the lower level as you like and make it your own! Located at the end of a cul de sac so traffic is limited. The community offers a lake, two bay beaches, a camping ground, an airstrip, and play areas. Close to schools and shopping and Rt 4. Let's make a deal today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01120387

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lusby

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$312,000+5.8%$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2010670 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$294,900$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2010670 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Contingent$294,900$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2010670 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$294,900+135.9%$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2010670 Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$125,000+1.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2001Sold$123,366+2.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1998Sold$120,000+1021.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/1998Sold$10,700+7%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/1998Sold$10,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,587 +12%$239,733 +12%
    2024$2,310 +18%$214,067 +13.6%
    2023$1,957 +2.6%$188,400
    2022$1,908 +2.6%$188,400 +5.3%
    2021$1,859 +2.2%$178,933 +2.7%
    2020$1,819 +2.2%$174,200
    2019$1,780 +2.7%$174,200 +5.5%
    2018$1,732 +1.4%$165,133 +2.8%
    2017$1,709 -29.2%$160,600
    2016$2,413 $160,600
    2015$2,413 $160,600 -1.1%
    2014$2,413 $162,400
    2013-- $162,400
    2012-- $162,400 -20.7%
    2011-- $204,820
    2010-- $204,820
    2009-- $204,820 -5.7%
    2008-- $217,130 +18.5%
    2007-- $183,162 +22.8%
    2006-- $149,196 +29.5%
    2005-- $115,230 +1.9%
    2004-- $113,052 +2%
    2003-- $110,876 +2%
    2002-- $108,700 +4%
    2001-- $104,556

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20657