Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $580,800

    12627 NW Germantown Rd, Portland, OR 97231

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $580,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,800

    $488,000 - $674,000

    $2,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking to build your dream home in a secluded nature hillside setting but still close to city conveniences, this lot of land is right up your alley. Set in a desired neighborhood in the hills behind downtown Portland, besides forest park, this 1.7 acres lot (75,359 square feet) is large and priced to sell.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.73 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 2.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R324007
    • Zoning: RR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• MlsStatus: Pending
    • LotFeatures: 1 to 2.99 Acres
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3477.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2021Sold$175,000-12.5%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21679462 Report a problem
    5/8/2021Pending sale$200,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21679462 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS (OR) Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$200,000
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #19156384 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for sale$200,000-11.1%
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #19156384 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listing removed$225,000
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #19156384 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Price change$225,000-10%
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #19156384 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$250,000-9.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2019Price change$275,000-8.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2019Price change$300,000-7.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2018Listed for sale$325,000+160%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2015Sold$124,999
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15330217 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Pending sale$124,999
    Source: The Rian Group Real Estate #15661333 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$124,999
    2/11/2015Listing removed$124,999
    Source: The Rian Group Real Estate #14082117 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Price change$124,999-16.1%
    8/29/2014Listed for sale$148,900-0.7%
    Source: The Rian Group Real Estate Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Oregon First #14178353 Report a problem
    5/24/2014Price change$150,000-14.3%
    Source: Oregon First #14178353 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$175,000-2.7%
    Source: Oregon First - NE Office #14178353 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listed for sale$179,900
    Source: Oregon First - NE Office #14178353 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$179,900
    Source: Oregon First - NE Office #13270992 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for sale$179,900+157%
    Source: Oregon First - NE Office #13270992 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$70,000+28.4%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11342264 Report a problem
    1/11/2011Sold$54,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,469 +4.9%$222,710 +3%
    2024$4,258 +2.6%$216,230 +3%
    2023$4,150 +3.2%$209,940 +3%
    2022$4,020 +2.8%$203,830 +3%
    2021$3,911 +5.6%$197,900 +3%
    2020$3,703 +2.8%$192,140 +3%
    2019$3,600 $186,550 +3%
    2018$3,600 +3.5%$181,120 +3%
    2017$3,477 +15.2%$175,850 +3%
    2016$3,018 $170,730 +3%
    2015$3,018 +2.8%$165,760 +3%
    2014$2,936 +13.7%$160,940 +3%
    2013$2,584 +16.5%$156,260 +9.3%
    2010$2,217 +2.7%$143,010 +3%
    2009$2,159 +4.6%$138,850 +3%
    2008$2,064 +2.4%$134,810 +3%
    2007$2,016 +15.1%$130,890 +3%
    2006$1,752 +6.5%$127,080 +3%
    2005$1,644 -12.6%$123,380 +3%
    2004$1,883 +8.3%$119,790 +3%
    2003$1,739 +2.2%$116,310 +3%
    2002$1,702 +7%$112,930 +6.1%
    2000$1,591 $106,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97231