Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,000

    1619 Evermore Manor Ln, Houston, TX 77073

    3beds
    1,867sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    7,122.06 Square Feet Lot
    $238,900 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Move-in ready spaceWell-kept interiorTimeless brick exteriorBright open feel
    Welcome to 1619 Evermore Manor Lane, a beautifully maintained home in the established Meadowview Farms community. Built in 2014, this inviting property offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Set on a spacious lot end lot on a CUL DE SAC, the home features a bright, open feel with a natural flow that makes living easy and enjoyable. The timeless brick exterior and well-kept interior create a move-in ready space you can make your own. Step outside to a private backyard with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or unwinding. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. Schedule your showing today and come experience it for yourself!
    26 days
    |
    994
    |
    103
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanya Paige Parent TREC #0764516 561-358-4119,

    Keller Williams Realty Northeast,

    Morgan Marley TREC #0676836 832-202-9027,

    Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 10215140MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,867
      • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,122.06 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1280620040012

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

• Amenities included: Playground
      • HOA fee: $481 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $265,932
      • Annual tax amount: $6,920
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $238,900

        $227,000 - $251,000

        $2,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$239,000$128/sqft
        Source: HAR #10215140 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$239,000$128/sqft
        Source: HAR #10215140 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$578 +3.2%$265,932 +3%
        2024$560 $258,108 -7.3%
        2023-- $278,447 +19.8%
        2022$498 $232,520 +16%
        2021-- $200,469 +9.4%
        2020$452 +0.3%$183,263 -4.3%
        2019$450 -87.1%$191,461 +17%
        2018$3,492 $163,587
        2017$3,492 -27%$163,587
        2016$4,783 +888.9%$163,587
        2015$484 $163,587 +737.4%
        2014$484 $19,535

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77073

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable